2012-13 Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Nov. 09 Winona St. 66 Grand Canyon 64 Final
  Disney's Division II Tip-Off West Coast Classic @ Anaheim, CA
  Azusa Pacific 102 Central Washington 99 Final - OT
  @ Seattle, WA
  Point Loma 44 Alabama-Huntsville 58 Final
  Colorado Mesa 82 Fresno Pacific 81 Final - OT
  @ St. George, UT
  Chaminade 87 Saint Martin's 84 Final
  @ Monmouth, OR
  UC San Diego 67 Dixie State 71 Final
  Academy of Art 65 Seattle Pacific 85 Final
  Hawai'i Hilo 89 Western Oregon 80 Final
Nov. 10 Academy of Art 87 Central Washington 104 Final
  @ Seattle, WA
  UC San Diego 83 Fresno Pacific 74 Final
  @ St. George, UT
  Chaminade 84 Western Oregon 76 Final
  Point Loma 61 Trevecca Nazarene 51 Final
  Hawai'i Hilo 67 Saint Martin's 76 Final
  PacWest/GNAC Challenge @ Monmouth, OR
  Colorado Mesa 65 Dixie State 77 Final
  Cal State Stanislaus 59 Dominican 69 Final
  Azusa Pacific 53 Seattle Pacific 72 Final
  Northern St. 61 Grand Canyon 75 Final
  Disney's Division II Tip-Off West Coast Classic @ Anaheim, CA
Nov. 11 Southwest Minnesota St. 69 Grand Canyon 58 Final
  Disney's Division II Tip-Off West Coast Classic @ Anaheim, CA
  Notre Dame de Namur 62 Cal State East Bay 63 Final
Nov. 12 Fresno Pacific 81 UC Merced 70 Final
  Western Washington 84 BYU-Hawaii 78 Final
Nov. 14 Western New Mexico 58 Grand Canyon 69 Final
  Western Washington 93 Chaminade 83 Final
Nov. 16 Holy Names 87 Southern Oregon 98 Final
  Midland Empire Insurance Classic @ Klamath Falls, OR
  Dominican 115 San Francisco State 110 Final - 3OT
  @ Rohnert Park, CA
  Montana State-Billings 77 Dixie State 90 Final
  Northwest Nazarene 75 Azusa Pacific 97 Final
  Notre Dame de Namur 51 Western Oregon 73 Final
  Seattle Pacific 73 Hawai'i Pacific 53 Final
  PacWest/GNAC Challenge BYU-Hawaii @ Laie, HI
  Central Washington 88 BYU-Hawaii 83 Final
Nov. 17 Cal State East Bay 75 Academy of Art 77 Final
  Notre Dame de Namur 45 Saint Martin's 61 Final
  @ Monmouth, OR
  Grand Canyon 65 UC San Diego 52 Final
  UC Merced 47 California Baptist 83 Final
  Dominican 87 Sonoma State 91 Final - OT
  Holy Names 51 Oregon Tech 80 Final
  Midland Empire Insurance Classic
  Northwest Nazarene 53 Point Loma 36 Final
  Central Washington 88 Hawai'i Pacific 81 Final
  PacWest/GNAC Challenge BYU-Hawaii @ Laie, HI
  Seattle Pacific 71 BYU-Hawaii 54 Final
Nov. 19 Texas 73 Chaminade 86 Final
  Maui Invitational @ Lahaina, HI
  Maryville (Mo.) 78 Hawai'i Hilo 70 Final
Nov. 20 Cal State Maritime 81 Fresno Pacific 90 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 40 Point Loma 42 Final
  Illinois 84 Chaminade 61 Final
  Maui Invitational @ Lahaina, HI
  Western New Mexico 61 Hawai'i Hilo 60 Final
  Oakland City (IN) 84 BYU-Hawaii 123 Final
Nov. 21 Young Harris 76 California Baptist 81 Final
  North Carolina 112 Chaminade 70 Final
  Maui Invitational on ESPN2 3rd Place Game @ Lahaina, HI
  Montana State-Billings 67 Hawai'i Hilo 61 Final
Nov. 23 Dixie State 82 Fort Lewis (CO) 89 Final - OT
  @ Grand Junction, Colo.
  Northwest Nazarene 68 Grand Canyon 74 Final
  Simon Fraser (BC) 64 Fresno Pacific 84 Final
  6th NDNU Thanksgiving Classic @ Belmont, CA
  Cal St. Dominguez Hills 74 Academy of Art 51 Final
  @ Phoenix, AZ
  Cal Poly Pomona 67 Notre Dame de Namur 49 Final
  Young Harris 100 Azusa Pacific 96 Final - 2OT
  Montana State-Billings 92 BYU-Hawaii 97 Final
Nov. 24 Cal St. Dominguez Hills 69 Grand Canyon 78 Final
  Fresno Pacific 65 Cal Poly Pomona 85 Final
  6th NDNU Thanksgiving Classic @ Belmont, CA
  Dixie State 61 Colorado Mesa 80 Final
  Northwest Nazarene 78 Academy of Art 70 Final
  @ Phoenix, AZ
  Simon Fraser (BC) 75 Notre Dame de Namur 67 Final
  Dominican 68 Cal St. Monterey Bay 73 Final
  Carleton (CA) 74 Hawai'i Pacific 71 Final
  Cal State Los Angeles 70 California Baptist 77 Final - OT
  Holy Names 52 Humboldt State 84 Final
Nov. 26 Arizona Christian 67 Grand Canyon 78 Final
Nov. 27 Dominican 68 Sacramento St. 77 Final
  La Sierra 67 California Baptist 78 Final
Nov. 28 Vanguard (CA) 60 Grand Canyon 76 Final
  San Diego Christian 68 Point Loma 63 Final - OT
  UC Merced 62 Fresno Pacific 95 Final
  Cal State Maritime 62 Notre Dame de Namur 48 Final
Dec. 01 Azusa Pacific 51 Point Loma 50 Final
  Dominican 76 Holy Names 56 Final
  Hawai'i Pacific 74 BYU-Hawaii 83 Final
  Hawai'i Hilo 64 Dixie State 82 Final
  California Baptist 86 UC Merced 57 Final
  Academy of Art 68 Notre Dame de Namur 76 Final
Dec. 03 Hawai'i Hilo 68 Grand Canyon 74 Final
  Chaminade 78 Dixie State 87 Final
Dec. 04 Fresno Pacific 75 California Baptist 93 Final
Dec. 05 Chaminade 64 Grand Canyon 75 Final
  Bethesda 54 Fresno Pacific 87 Final
  Point Loma 46 Cal St. San Marcos 51 Final
Dec. 06 Cal St. Monterey Bay 69 Holy Names 74 Final
Dec. 07 Azusa Pacific 71 Biola 64 Final
Dec. 08 Holy Names 55 Academy of Art 72 Final
  Dixie State 80 Fresno Pacific 82 Final
  Notre Dame de Namur 56 Dominican 60 Final
  Urbana (Ohio) 88 BYU-Hawaii 103 Final
Dec. 09 Urbana (Ohio) 66 Hawai'i Pacific 68 Final
Dec. 13 Cedarville 81 BYU-Hawaii 75 Final
Dec. 14 Montana State-Billings 61 Grand Canyon 71 Final
  Urbana (Ohio) 98 Hawai'i Hilo 64 Final
  @ Keaau, HI
  Cedarville 74 Chaminade 65 Final
Dec. 15 Academy of Art 71 Cal St. Monterey Bay 82 Final
  Cal State Maritime 53 Holy Names 64 Final
  Point Loma 58 Dixie State 68 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 65 Long Beach State 82 Final
  Cal State East Bay 62 Dominican 81 Final
  Hawai'i 104 Chaminade 93 Final
Dec. 16 Menlo (CA) 48 Hawai'i Pacific 84 Final
  HPU Basketball Classic Bloch Arena @ Pearl Harbor
Dec. 17 Fresno Pacific 73 Grand Canyon 75 Final
  Azusa Pacific 66 Cal St. Dominguez Hills 79 Final
  @ Ontario, CA
  California Baptist 69 Cal St. San Bernardino 71 Final
  @ Ontario, Calif.
  Simon Fraser (BC) 60 Dominican 96 Final
Dec. 18 California Baptist 78 Cal State Stanislaus 88 Final
  @ Ontario, CA
  Azusa Pacific 82 Cal St. San Bernardino 86 Final
  @ Ontario, CA
  Central Missouri 77 Dixie State 89 Final
  Las Vegas Challenge @ Las Vegas, NV
  Holy Names 58 William Jessup 57 Final
Dec. 19 Upper Iowa 83 Hawai'i Pacific 63 Final
  HPU Basketball Classic Bloch Arena @ Pearl Harbor
  St. Edward's (TX) 77 Hawai'i Hilo 75 Final
  Simon Fraser (BC) 68 Academy of Art 71 Final
  Pittsburg St. 67 Dixie State 63 Final
  Las Vegas Challenge @ Las Vegas, NV
  Notre Dame de Namur 71 Sonoma State 78 Final
Dec. 29 Pacifica 46 Point Loma 90 Final
  Cal State Los Angeles 65 Holy Names 49 Final
  Northern New Mexico 69 Grand Canyon 82 Final
  Dominican 76 San Francisco 93 Final
  Notre Dame de Namur 85 Menlo (CA) 78 Final
  Dakota Wesleyan 70 California Baptist 85 Final
  Champion Baptist 54 Hawai'i Hilo 116 Final
Dec. 31 Champion Baptist 51 Hawai'i Pacific 109 Final
Jan. 02 Pacifica 55 Dixie State 125 Final
  Point Loma 65 Fresno Pacific 76 Final
  Grand Canyon 77 California Baptist 74 Final - OT
  South Dakota Mines 61 Azusa Pacific 59 Final
Jan. 03 Holy Names 75 BYU-Hawaii 94 Final
  Notre Dame de Namur 64 Hawai'i Hilo 60 Final
Jan. 05 Fresno Pacific 67 Azusa Pacific 88 Final
  Grand Canyon 63 Point Loma 51 Final
  Academy of Art 66 Hawai'i Pacific 72 Final
  Dixie State 69 California Baptist 57 Final
  Notre Dame de Namur 66 BYU-Hawaii 76 Final
  Holy Names 65 Chaminade 94 Final
  Dominican 82 Hawai'i Hilo 75 Final
Jan. 07 Notre Dame de Namur 61 Hawai'i Pacific 58 Final
  Academy of Art 70 BYU-Hawaii 107 Final
  Dominican 70 Chaminade 74 Final
  Holy Names 86 Hawai'i Hilo 91 Final
Jan. 08 Point Loma 43 Azusa Pacific 52 Final
Jan. 09 Dominican 75 Hawai'i Pacific 78 Final
  Academy of Art 70 Chaminade 83 Final
Jan. 10 Grand Canyon 66 Dixie State 71 Final
  Holy Names 58 Pacific Union 59 Final
Jan. 12 Dixie State 85 Azusa Pacific 57 Final
  California Baptist 59 Point Loma 53 Final
  Grand Canyon 68 Fresno Pacific 83 Final
Jan. 14 Chaminade 72 Hawai'i Pacific 69 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 75 Dominican 80 Final
  Hawai'i Hilo 88 Fresno Pacific 109 Final
Jan. 15 Azusa Pacific 69 California Baptist 81 Final
Jan. 16 BYU-Hawaii 94 Holy Names 68 Final
  Hawai'i Hilo 64 Notre Dame de Namur 67 Final
Jan. 19 Point Loma 40 Grand Canyon 55 Final
  Hawai'i Hilo 58 Academy of Art 82 Final
  Hawai'i Pacific 75 Holy Names 48 Final
  Chaminade 91 Fresno Pacific 105 Final
  California Baptist 51 Dixie State 67 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 73 Notre Dame de Namur 56 Final
Jan. 21 Azusa Pacific 49 Grand Canyon 50 Final
  Hawai'i Hilo 74 Holy Names 66 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 83 Fresno Pacific 92 Final
  Hawai'i Pacific 56 Academy of Art 86 Final
  Chaminade 90 Dominican 63 Final
Jan. 23 Cal St. San Marcos 81 Point Loma 64 Final
  Hawai'i Pacific 58 Dominican 65 Final
Jan. 24 Chaminade 76 Notre Dame de Namur 52 Final
Jan. 26 Chaminade 95 Academy of Art 83 Final
  Holy Names 61 Point Loma 55 Final
  Hawai'i Pacific 87 Fresno Pacific 94 Final - OT
  California Baptist 54 Grand Canyon 57 Final
  Azusa Pacific 59 Dixie State 67 Final
  Dominican 60 Notre Dame de Namur 49 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 76 Hawai'i Hilo 77 Final
Jan. 28 Holy Names 56 California Baptist 87 Final
Jan. 29 Fresno Pacific 97 Dominican 88 Final
Jan. 30 Holy Names 64 Azusa Pacific 75 Final
Jan. 31 Academy of Art 77 Point Loma 69 Final
  Notre Dame de Namur 54 California Baptist 68 Final
Feb. 02 Notre Dame de Namur 54 Azusa Pacific 72 Final
  Dominican 59 Point Loma 41 Final
  Fresno Pacific 108 Holy Names 62 Final
  Dixie State 65 Grand Canyon 64 Final
  Hawai'i Hilo 66 Hawai'i Pacific 68 Final
  Academy of Art 62 California Baptist 88 Final
  Chaminade 87 BYU-Hawaii 81 Final
Feb. 04 Notre Dame de Namur 56 Point Loma 57 Final
  Academy of Art 97 Azusa Pacific 92 Final
  Dominican 68 California Baptist 65 Final
  Hawai'i Hilo 67 Chaminade 89 Final
Feb. 05 Fresno Pacific 91 Dixie State 106 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 85 Hawai'i Pacific 84 Final - OT
Feb. 06 Dominican 63 Azusa Pacific 81 Final
Feb. 09 Dixie State 82 Academy of Art 80 Final
  Grand Canyon 81 Holy Names 70 Final
  Azusa Pacific 67 Fresno Pacific 93 Final
  Point Loma 58 Hawai'i Pacific 60 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 64 Chaminade 75 Final
  California Baptist 83 Hawai'i Hilo 70 Final
Feb. 11 California Baptist 68 Hawai'i Pacific 75 Final
  Grand Canyon 81 Notre Dame de Namur 53 Final
  Dixie State 75 Dominican 78 Final
  Point Loma 49 BYU-Hawaii 75 Final
Feb. 13 Point Loma 60 Chaminade 62 Final
Feb. 14 Grand Canyon 105 Academy of Art 78 Final
  Dixie State 93 Holy Names 68 Final
  California Baptist 73 BYU-Hawaii 89 Final
Feb. 16 Dixie State 66 Notre Dame de Namur 61 Final
  Fresno Pacific 116 Academy of Art 80 Final
  Point Loma 79 Hawai'i Hilo 61 Final
  Azusa Pacific 65 Hawai'i Pacific 53 Final
  Grand Canyon 62 Dominican 61 Final
  California Baptist 71 Chaminade 79 Final
Feb. 18 Hawai'i Pacific 62 Hawai'i Hilo 78 Final
  Azusa Pacific 69 BYU-Hawaii 77 Final
Feb. 19 Notre Dame de Namur 61 Holy Names 63 Final
  Dominican 87 Academy of Art 84 Final
Feb. 21 Point Loma 54 California Baptist 78 Final
  Azusa Pacific 74 Chaminade 81 Final
Feb. 23 Notre Dame de Namur 72 Academy of Art 83 Final
  Fresno Pacific 80 Point Loma 72 Final
  Hawai'i Pacific 67 Grand Canyon 78 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 80 Dixie State 75 Final
  Holy Names 67 Dominican 82 Final
  Azusa Pacific   Hawai'i Hilo   Postponed
Feb. 25 Hawai'i Pacific 66 Dixie State 83 Final
Feb. 26 BYU-Hawaii 73 Grand Canyon 75 Final - OT
  Fresno Pacific 103 Notre Dame de Namur 86 Final
  Academy of Art 61 Holy Names 49 Final
  Chaminade 103 Hawai'i Hilo 72 Final
Feb. 28 California Baptist 62 Azusa Pacific 79 Final
Mar. 02 Dixie State 68 Point Loma 47 Final
  California Baptist 74 Fresno Pacific 81 Final
  Academy of Art 78 Dominican 80 Final - OT
  Holy Names 51 Notre Dame de Namur 54 Final
  Grand Canyon 71 Azusa Pacific 78 Final - OT
  Hawai'i Hilo 86 BYU-Hawaii 91 Final
  Hawai'i Pacific 88 Chaminade 82 Final - OT
Mar. 05 California Baptist 73 Azusa Pacific 78 Final
  NCCAA West Region First Round
Mar. 06 Azusa Pacific 105 Fresno Pacific 109 Final
  NCCAA West Region Championship
Mar. 07 Hawai'i Pacific 62 Chaminade 74 Final
  PacWest Men's Basketball Championship Tournament - First Round @ Azusa, CA
  BYU-Hawaii 65 Dominican 64 Final
  PacWest Men's Basketball Championship Tournament - First Round @ Azusa, CA
Mar. 08 Chaminade 58 Grand Canyon 45 Final
  PacWest Men's Basketball Championship Tournament - Semifinals @ Azusa, CA
  BYU-Hawaii 59 Dixie State 71 Final
  PacWest Men's Basketball Championship Tournament - Semifinals @ Azusa, CA
Mar. 09 Chaminade 80 Dixie State 92 Final
  PacWest Championship @ Azusa, CA
Mar. 13 Roberts Wesleyan 101 Fresno Pacific 113 Final
  NCCAA National Championship - Quarterfinals @ Winona Lake, IN
Mar. 14 Shorter 104 Fresno Pacific 95 Final
  NCCAA D-I Basketball Championship @ Winona Lake, Ind.
Mar. 15 Grand Canyon 59 Seattle Pacific 85 Final
  NCAA II West Region Quarterfinals @ Bellingham, WA
  Cal St. San Bernardino 75 Dixie State 69 Final
  NCAA II West Region Quarterfinals @ Bellingham, WA
  Chaminade 87 Western Washington 102 Final
  NCAA II West Region Quarterfinals
Mar. 16 Fresno Pacific 82 Cedarville 91 Final
  NCCAA National Championship - Third Place @ Lake Winona, IN