2012 Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Aug. 30 Academy of Art 1 Cal Poly Pomona 3 Final
  Montana State-Billings 2 Chaminade 1 Final
  Seattle Pacific 4 Notre Dame de Namur 2 Final
  Cal State Los Angeles 1 Dixie State 2 Final
  California Baptist 2 UC San Diego 0 Final
  Cal State Stanislaus 2 Fresno Pacific 1 Final
  Azusa Pacific 1 Cal St. Dominguez Hills 1 Final - 2OT
  @ Carson, CA
Aug. 31 Cal St. San Marcos 3 Holy Names 3 Final - 2OT
  Colorado St.-Pueblo 0 Grand Canyon 2 Final
Sep. 01 Point Loma 1 Cal Poly Pomona 2 Final
  Western Washington 0 Notre Dame de Namur 2 Final
  Cal State East Bay 0 Dominican 4 Final
  Cal St. Dominguez Hills 0 California Baptist 1 Final
  @ Riverside, CA
  Montana State-Billings 3 Hawai'i Pacific 2 Final
  Academy of Art 0 UC San Diego 2 Final
  Biola 1 Azusa Pacific 2 Final
  Cal St. Monterey Bay 0 Fresno Pacific 3 Final
Sep. 02 Sonoma State 1 Grand Canyon 2 Final
Sep. 03 San Francisco State 2 Notre Dame de Namur 3 Final - OT
  Colorado Mesa 1 Dixie State 0 Final
Sep. 04 Montana State-Billings 2 Hawai'i Hilo 0 Final
Sep. 05 San Francisco State 1 Academy of Art 2 Final
  Hope International 2 Azusa Pacific 5 Final
Sep. 06 Northwest Nazarene 1 Dominican 3 Final
  California Baptist 1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1 Final - 2OT
Sep. 07 Bethesda (CA) 1 Holy Names 4 Final
  San Diego Christian 0 Point Loma 1 Final
  Dixie State 0 Seattle Pacific 1 Final - OT
  Azusa Pacific 1 Simon Fraser (BC) 3 Final
  Hawai'i Pacific 0 Western Washington 1 Final
  Fort Lewis (CO) 2 Grand Canyon 3 Final
Sep. 08 Northwest Nazarene 1 Academy of Art 0 Final
  Westmont 0 Notre Dame de Namur 1 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 2 Chaminade 1 Final
  Simpson (CA) 1 Holy Names 3 Final
  Match @ Cal State East Bay
  Cal St. San Marcos 0 Fresno Pacific 3 Final
Sep. 09 Dixie State 0 Western Washington 1 Final
  Hawai'i Pacific 2 Simon Fraser (BC) 3 Final
Sep. 10 Fort Lewis (CO) 1 California Baptist 0 Final
  @ Gilbert, AZ
  Grand Canyon 1 Seattle Pacific 2 Final
Sep. 11 William Jessup 0 Dominican 5 Final
Sep. 13 Azusa Pacific 1 Academy of Art 2 Final
  Point Loma 0 Holy Names 3 Final
  Match @ Merritt Junior College
  California Baptist 4 Fresno Pacific 2 Final
Sep. 15 Dixie State 1 Notre Dame de Namur 2 Final
  Point Loma 3 Academy of Art 2 Final
  Azusa Pacific 5 Dominican 0 Final
  Chaminade 0 BYU-Hawaii 0 Final - 2OT
  Hawai'i Hilo 1 Hawai'i Pacific 5 Final
  California Baptist 1 Holy Names 0 Final
  Match @ Cal State East Bay
  Grand Canyon 4 Fresno Pacific 0 Final
Sep. 17 Hawai'i Hilo 2 Chaminade 3 Final - 2OT
  Dixie State 0 Dominican 2 Final
  Grand Canyon 1 Notre Dame de Namur 3 Final
Sep. 20 Dixie State 1 Academy of Art 1 Final - 2OT
  Grand Canyon 2 Holy Names 1 Final
  Match @ Merritt Junior College
  Hawai'i Pacific 3 BYU-Hawaii 1 Final
Sep. 21 California Baptist 2 Azusa Pacific 3 Final
Sep. 22 Notre Dame de Namur 1 Point Loma 0 Final
  Grand Canyon 4 Academy of Art 1 Final
  Dixie State 0 Holy Names 2 Final
  Match @ Cal State East Bay
  Cal State Maritime 0 Dominican 5 Final
  Chaminade 1 Hawai'i Pacific 4 Final
  Fresno Pacific 6 Hawai'i Hilo 0 Final
Sep. 24 Fresno Pacific 6 BYU-Hawaii 2 Final
Sep. 25 Dominican 4 Holy Names 3 Final
  Match @ Merritt Junior College
  Azusa Pacific 3 Point Loma 1 Final
  Notre Dame de Namur 1 Hawai'i Hilo 1 Final - 2OT
Sep. 27 Dominican 2 Academy of Art 1 Final
  Notre Dame de Namur 2 Chaminade 1 Final
  Fresno Pacific 2 Hawai'i Pacific 3 Final
Sep. 29 Point Loma 1 Dixie State 2 Final - OT
  Holy Names 2 Academy of Art 1 Final
  Notre Dame de Namur 1 BYU-Hawaii 2 Final
  Fresno Pacific 7 Chaminade 1 Final
  Azusa Pacific 1 Grand Canyon 2 Final
Oct. 01 Hawai'i Hilo 0 Dixie State 1 Final - 2OT
Oct. 02 California Baptist 2 Point Loma 0 Final
Oct. 03 Hawai'i Hilo 3 Grand Canyon 6 Final
Oct. 04 Academy of Art 1 Notre Dame de Namur 3 Final
  Hawai'i Pacific 3 Azusa Pacific 4 Final - 2OT
  Dominican 1 Fresno Pacific 4 Final
Oct. 06 Hawai'i Pacific 2 Point Loma 0 Final
  Notre Dame de Namur 2 Dominican 1 Final
  Hawai'i Hilo 0 California Baptist 4 Final
  Chaminade 1 Dixie State 2 Final
  Holy Names 0 Fresno Pacific 8 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 2 Grand Canyon 3 Final - OT
Oct. 08 Holy Names 2 Azusa Pacific 3 Final - OT
  Chaminade 1 California Baptist 3 Final
  Hawai'i Hilo 3 Point Loma 1 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 1 Dixie State 2 Final
Oct. 09 Hawai'i Pacific 0 Grand Canyon 1 Final
Oct. 10 Fresno Pacific 6 Dominican 0 Final
Oct. 11 BYU-Hawaii 1 California Baptist 0 Final - OT
  Hawai'i Pacific 0 Dixie State 0 Final - 2OT
  Chaminade 1 Azusa Pacific 5 Final
Oct. 13 Chaminade 1 Point Loma 0 Final
  Holy Names 0 Notre Dame de Namur 2 Final
  Academy of Art 1 California Baptist 3 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 0 Azusa Pacific 3 Final
  Dominican 0 Grand Canyon 2 Final
Oct. 15 Point Loma 0 San Diego State 4 Final
Oct. 16 Grand Canyon 3 Dixie State 2 Final - OT
Oct. 17 Hawai'i Pacific 0 Chaminade 0 Final - 2OT
  Point Loma 0 Cal St. San Marcos 2 Final
  Hawai'i Hilo 1 BYU-Hawaii 0 Final
Oct. 18 Academy of Art 1 Dominican 0 Final
  California Baptist 1 Notre Dame de Namur 0 Final - OT
  Azusa Pacific 1 Fresno Pacific 3 Final
Oct. 19 Holy Names 3 William Jessup 0 Final
Oct. 20 Azusa Pacific 0 Notre Dame de Namur 1 Final
  California Baptist 3 Dominican 0 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 1 Hawai'i Pacific 2 Final
  Chaminade 1 Hawai'i Hilo 1 Final - 2OT
  Academy of Art 0 Fresno Pacific 2 Final
  Dixie State 0 Grand Canyon 3 Final
Oct. 22 Hawai'i Pacific 1 Hawai'i Hilo 4 Final
Oct. 23 Fresno Pacific 5 UC Santa Cruz 0 Final
  Point Loma 0 Azusa Pacific 2 Final
  Bethesda (CA) 1 BYU-Hawaii 1 Final - 2OT
Oct. 24 Notre Dame de Namur 1 Holy Names 0 Final
  Match @ Merritt Junior College
Oct. 25 Dixie State 0 California Baptist 7 Final
  Grand Canyon 7 Point Loma 2 Final
  Bethesda (CA) 0 Hawai'i Pacific 1 Final
Oct. 26 Notre Dame de Namur 3 Academy of Art 2 Final - 2OT
  Dominican 5 Chaminade 2 Final
Oct. 27 Grand Canyon 1 California Baptist 1 Final - 2OT
  Dixie State 2 Azusa Pacific 4 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 2 Hawai'i Hilo 1 Final
  Fresno Pacific 4 Holy Names 2 Final
  Match @ Cal State East Bay
Oct. 28 Dominican 2 Hawai'i Pacific 2 Final
Oct. 30 Point Loma 1 California Baptist 4 Final
  Academy of Art 2 Chaminade 1 Final
  Holy Names 2 Hawai'i Hilo 3 Final
  Dominican 0 BYU-Hawaii 0 Final - 2OT
Nov. 01 Academy of Art 1 Hawai'i Pacific 2 Final - 2OT
  Holy Names 3 BYU-Hawaii 2 Final
  Point Loma 0 Fresno Pacific 4 Final
Nov. 03 Point Loma 1 Dominican 2 Final
  Fresno Pacific 1 Notre Dame de Namur 0 Final
  Holy Names 2 Hawai'i Pacific 3 Final - 2OT
  Azusa Pacific 4 Dixie State 1 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 3 Chaminade 1 Final
  California Baptist 0 Grand Canyon 1 Final - 2OT
  Academy of Art 1 Hawai'i Hilo 5 Final
Nov. 08 Notre Dame de Namur 2 Cal State Stanislaus 3 Final
  NCAA II West Regional - First Round @ Hayward, CA
Nov. 10 Cal State Los Angeles 1 Grand Canyon 1 Final - PK Home
  NCAA II West Region Semifinal
Nov. 15 Simon Fraser (BC) 2 Grand Canyon 1 Final
  NCAA II West Region Championship
  California Baptist 2 Azusa Pacific 1 Final
  NCCAA West Region Semifinal
  Trinity Lutheran 1 Fresno Pacific 5 Final
  NCCAA West Region Semifinal
Nov. 17 California Baptist 1 Fresno Pacific 3 Final
  NCCAA West Region Championship
Nov. 28 Roberts Wesleyan 0 California Baptist 4 Final
  NCCAA National Championship - Quarterfinals @ Kissimmee, FL
  McMurry 0 Fresno Pacific 3 Final
  NCCAA Men's Soccer National Championship - Quarterfinals @ Kissimmee, FL
Nov. 29 Union (Ky.) 0 California Baptist 1 Final
  NCCAA Women's Soccer National Championship - Semifinals @ Kissimmee, FL
  Palm Beach Atlantic (FL) 2 Fresno Pacific 2 Final - PK Home
  NCCAA Men's Soccer National Championship - Semifinals FPU advances on PK's 5-4 @ Kissimmee, FL
Dec. 01 California Baptist 3 Fresno Pacific 2 Final
  NCCAA Men's Soccer National Championship @ Kissimmee, FL