2012-13 PacWest Women's Basketball

Date Away Home Status Links
Nov. 09 California Baptist 60 Saint Martin's 53 Final
  @ Monmouth, OR
  Hawai'i Pacific 61 Western Oregon 73 Final
  Humboldt State 65 Academy of Art 86 Final
  @ Hayward, CA
  Northwest Nazarene 80 Fresno Pacific 67 Final
  Dominican 36 Cal State East Bay 58 Final
  Simon Fraser (BC) 69 Grand Canyon 60 Final
  Disney's Division II Tip-Off West Coast Classic @ Anaheim, CA
Nov. 10 California Baptist 69 Western Oregon 60 Final
  Grand Canyon 64 UC San Diego 62 Final
  Disney's Division II Tip-Off West Coast Classic @ Anaheim, CA
  Dominican 49 Humboldt State 69 Final
  @ Hayward, CA
  Northwest Nazarene 85 Fresno Pacific 62 Final
  Academy of Art 59 Cal State East Bay 56 Final
  Hawai'i Pacific 69 Saint Martin's 67 Final
  @ Monmouth, OR
Nov. 11 Hawai'i Pacific 65 Western Oregon 61 Final
  Ashland 83 Grand Canyon 55 Final
  Disney's Division II Tip-Off West Coast Classic @ Anaheim, CA
Nov. 12 Cal Poly Pomona 75 Dixie State 80 Final - OT
Nov. 13 Azusa Pacific 65 Cal State Los Angeles 79 Final
Nov. 14 Fresno Pacific 61 Cal Poly Pomona 72 Final
Nov. 15 San Francisco State 95 Holy Names 63 Final
Nov. 16 California Baptist 58 Colorado St.-Pueblo 65 Final
  CSU-Pueblo Al Kaly Shrine Classic
  Eastern New Mexico 35 Grand Canyon 73 Final
  GCU Tip-Off Classic
  Montana State-Billings 74 Dixie State 71 Final
  Cal St. Monterey Bay 61 Notre Dame de Namur 44 Final
  Alaska Fairbanks 71 Academy of Art 91 Final
  Azusa Pacific 49 Western Washington 73 Final
Nov. 17 Western (CO) St. 44 California Baptist 71 Final
  CSU-Pueblo Al Kaly Shrine Classic @ Pueblo, CO
  Simon Fraser (BC) 74 Dixie State 52 Final
  Cal State Stanislaus 91 Dominican 93 Final
  Humboldt State 56 Grand Canyon 72 Final
  GCU Tip-Off Classic
  Azusa Pacific 74 Seattle Pacific 76 Final - OT
  @ Bellingham, WA
  Chaminade 62 Hawai'i Hilo 90 Final
  Biola 46 Point Loma 59 Final
  Chico State 66 Fresno Pacific 63 Final
  Pacific Union 46 Notre Dame de Namur 67 Final
Nov. 18 Nebraska-Kearney 62 Academy of Art 72 Final
Nov. 20 Oakland City (IN) 63 BYU-Hawaii 84 Final
Nov. 21 Hawai'i Pacific 59 Adams (CO) St. 40 Final
  Oahu Classic @ Palolo Valley District Park
  Holy Names 69 UC Merced 71 Final
Nov. 22 Shippensburg 82 BYU-Hawaii 57 Final
  Oahu Classic @ Honolulu, HI
  Minnesota St. Moorhead 66 Hawai'i Hilo 67 Final
  Oahu Classic @ Honolulu, HI
  Adams (CO) St. 72 Chaminade 53 Final
  @ McKinley High School
Nov. 23 Point Loma 70 Cal St. Dominguez Hills 43 Final
  @ Los Angeles, CA
  Western New Mexico 42 Grand Canyon 72 Final
  Grand Canyon University Thanksgiving Classic
  Augustana (S.D.) 73 Hawai'i Pacific 49 Final
  Oahu Classic
  Fresno Pacific 55 Cal State Los Angeles 72 Final
  Colorado St.-Pueblo 59 Notre Dame de Namur 38 Final
  Montana State-Billings Classic @ Billings, MT
  Minnesota St. Moorhead 68 BYU-Hawaii 52 Final
  Oahu Classic @ Honolulu, HI
  Academy of Art 62 Northwest Nazarene 66 Final
  Dixie State 87 Montana State-Billings 91 Final - OT
  Shippensburg 52 Hawai'i Hilo 50 Final
  Oahu Classic @ Honolulu, HI
  Azusa Pacific 48 UC San Diego 79 Final
  Chaminade 49 Northwood (Mich.) 82 Final
  Oahu Classic @ Honolulu, Hawaii
Nov. 24 Fresno Pacific 53 Cal St. Dominguez Hills 81 Final
  Fort Lewis (CO) 62 Grand Canyon 68 Final
  GCU Thanksgiving Classic
  Academy of Art 73 Central Washington 64 Final
  Point Loma 38 Cal State Los Angeles 72 Final
  Colorado St.-Pueblo 61 Dixie State 67 Final
  Montana State-Billings Classic @ Billings, MT
  Cal St. San Bernardino 55 Azusa Pacific 69 Final
  @ La Jolla, CA
  California Baptist 86 Concordia 57 Final
  Notre Dame de Namur 44 Montana State-Billings 80 Final
  Hawai'i Hilo 59 Hawai'i Pacific 61 Final
Nov. 27 Menlo (CA) 83 Dominican 63 Final
Nov. 28 Pacific Union 39 Holy Names 90 Final
  Point Loma 44 Biola 59 Final
Dec. 01 Dominican 74 Holy Names 77 Final
  Azusa Pacific 42 Point Loma 61 Final
  Hawai'i Pacific 97 BYU-Hawaii 68 Final
  Hawai'i Hilo 75 Dixie State 85 Final
  Academy of Art 95 Notre Dame de Namur 56 Final
  Fresno Pacific 63 California Baptist 87 Final
Dec. 03 Hawai'i Hilo 47 Grand Canyon 71 Final
  Chaminade 56 Dixie State 86 Final
  Azusa Pacific 51 Biola 36 Final
Dec. 05 Chaminade 48 Grand Canyon 90 Final
  California Baptist 72 Cal St. Dominguez Hills 37 Final
  Academy of Art 63 Cal St. Monterey Bay 79 Final
Dec. 08 Holy Names 89 Academy of Art 94 Final
  Dixie State 87 Fresno Pacific 64 Final
  Notre Dame de Namur 66 Dominican 70 Final
Dec. 10 Grand Canyon 82 Cal State Stanislaus 64 Final
  Notre Dame de Namur 43 San Francisco 93 Final
Dec. 11 San Francisco State 60 Dominican 38 Final
Dec. 12 Chico State 69 Notre Dame de Namur 46 Final
Dec. 13 Western Oregon 53 Academy of Art 81 Final
Dec. 14 Northwest Nazarene 80 Dominican 45 Final
  Hosted by Saint Martin's @ Lacey, WA
  San Francisco State 68 Notre Dame de Namur 46 Final
Dec. 15 Fresno Pacific 59 Grand Canyon 97 Final
  Point Loma 63 Dixie State 80 Final
  Dominican 36 Saint Martin's 49 Final
Dec. 17 Hawai'i Hilo 68 Central Washington 56 Final
  Truman 73 California Baptist 67 Final
  Ayers Inn & Suites Lancer Classic
  BYU-Hawaii 68 Alaska Anchorage 100 Final
  Alaska Anchorage Tournament
Dec. 18 Pittsburg St. 73 Academy of Art 82 Final
  Las Vegas Challenge @ Las Vegas, NV
  Wisconsin-Parkside 54 Grand Canyon 68 Final
  Western Washington University Great Western Shootout @ Las Vegas, NV
  Cal Poly Pomona 68 Point Loma 62 Final
  Azusa Pacific Invitational @ Azusa, CA
  George Fox (OR) 68 Azusa Pacific 65 Final
  Azusa Pacific Invitational
  Central Missouri 78 Dixie State 69 Final
  Las Vegas Challenge @ Las Vegas, NV
  Seattle Pacific 97 Notre Dame de Namur 59 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 56 Cal State Los Angeles 77 Final
  @ Anchorage, AK
  Hawai'i Hilo 44 Central Washington 66 Final
  Southwest Baptist 58 California Baptist 80 Final
  Ayers Inn & Suites Lancer Classic
Dec. 19 Central Missouri 92 Academy of Art 80 Final
  Las Vegas Challenge @ Las Vegas, NV
  Point Loma 50 George Fox (OR) 61 Final
  Azusa Pacific Invitational @ Azusa, CA
  UC Merced 75 Holy Names 81 Final
  Grand Canyon 68 Western Washington 72 Final - OT
  Western Washington University Great Western Shootout @ Las Vegas, NV
  Cal Poly Pomona 54 Azusa Pacific 55 Final
  Azusa Pacific Invitational
  Pittsburg St. 81 Dixie State 58 Final
  Las Vegas Challenge @ Las Vegas, NV
  Fresno Pacific 41 San Diego State 90 Final
  Dominican 49 Sonoma State 76 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 45 Eastern New Mexico 66 Final
  Alaska Anchorage Tournament @ Anchorage, AK
Dec. 29 Holy Names 61 Cal State Stanislaus 68 Final
Dec. 30 Northern New Mexico 38 Grand Canyon 86 Final
Dec. 31 Holy Names 68 Chaminade 77 Final
  Dixie State 66 Seattle Pacific 76 Final
Jan. 01 Holy Names 87 Chaminade 65 Final
Jan. 02 Grand Canyon 53 California Baptist 55 Final
  Point Loma 64 Fresno Pacific 58 Final
Jan. 03 Holy Names 115 BYU-Hawaii 98 Final
  Notre Dame de Namur 58 Hawai'i Hilo 73 Final
Jan. 05 Grand Canyon 63 Point Loma 49 Final
  Fresno Pacific 42 Azusa Pacific 59 Final
  Dixie State 63 California Baptist 56 Final
  Dominican 57 Hawai'i Hilo 55 Final
  Holy Names 102 Chaminade 80 Final
  Notre Dame de Namur 61 BYU-Hawaii 80 Final
  Academy of Art 85 Hawai'i Pacific 68 Final
Jan. 07 Holy Names 68 Hawai'i Hilo 77 Final
  Academy of Art 85 BYU-Hawaii 80 Final
  Dominican 95 Chaminade 69 Final
  Notre Dame de Namur 58 Hawai'i Pacific 84 Final
Jan. 08 Point Loma 31 Azusa Pacific 57 Final
Jan. 09 Academy of Art 91 Chaminade 49 Final
  Dominican 54 Hawai'i Pacific 61 Final
Jan. 10 Grand Canyon 73 Dixie State 71 Final - 2OT
Jan. 11 Holy Names 88 Pacific Union 27 Final
Jan. 12 Dixie State 59 Azusa Pacific 66 Final
  California Baptist 69 Point Loma 43 Final
  Grand Canyon 75 Fresno Pacific 59 Final
Jan. 14 Hawai'i Hilo 54 Fresno Pacific 52 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 90 Dominican 71 Final
  Chaminade 71 Hawai'i Pacific 85 Final
Jan. 15 Azusa Pacific 65 California Baptist 67 Final - OT
Jan. 16 BYU-Hawaii 90 Holy Names 100 Final
  Hawai'i Hilo 62 Notre Dame de Namur 41 Final
  Cal St. San Marcos 41 Point Loma 55 Final
Jan. 19 Point Loma 45 Grand Canyon 68 Final
  Hawai'i Hilo 60 Academy of Art 57 Final
  Hawai'i Pacific 100 Holy Names 81 Final
  Chaminade 56 Fresno Pacific 80 Final
  California Baptist 69 Dixie State 73 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 73 Notre Dame de Namur 66 Final - OT
Jan. 21 Azusa Pacific 43 Grand Canyon 70 Final
  Chaminade 54 Dominican 70 Final
  Hawai'i Hilo 72 Holy Names 64 Final - OT
  BYU-Hawaii 52 Fresno Pacific 60 Final
  Hawai'i Pacific 72 Academy of Art 71 Final
Jan. 23 Hawai'i Pacific 77 Dominican 53 Final
  Point Loma 90 Cal St. San Marcos 52 Final
Jan. 24 Chaminade 52 Notre Dame de Namur 63 Final
Jan. 26 Chaminade 45 Academy of Art 78 Final
  Holy Names 65 Point Loma 84 Final
  Hawai'i Pacific 72 Fresno Pacific 73 Final
  California Baptist 52 Grand Canyon 65 Final
  Azusa Pacific 73 Dixie State 62 Final
  Dominican 68 Notre Dame de Namur 70 Final - OT
  BYU-Hawaii 36 Hawai'i Hilo 67 Final
Jan. 28 Holy Names 45 California Baptist 80 Final
Jan. 29 Fresno Pacific 75 Dominican 66 Final
Jan. 30 Holy Names 60 Azusa Pacific 78 Final
Jan. 31 Notre Dame de Namur 42 California Baptist 60 Final
  Academy of Art 74 Point Loma 71 Final
Feb. 02 Notre Dame de Namur 58 Azusa Pacific 68 Final
  Fresno Pacific 74 Holy Names 79 Final
  Dominican 48 Point Loma 59 Final
  Dixie State 58 Grand Canyon 68 Final
  Academy of Art 68 California Baptist 85 Final
  Chaminade 41 BYU-Hawaii 81 Final
  Hawai'i Hilo 54 Hawai'i Pacific 88 Final
Feb. 04 Dominican 60 California Baptist 93 Final
  Notre Dame de Namur 57 Point Loma 60 Final
  Academy of Art 73 Azusa Pacific 74 Final
  Hawai'i Hilo 64 Chaminade 48 Final
Feb. 05 Fresno Pacific 67 Dixie State 75 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 67 Hawai'i Pacific 85 Final
Feb. 06 Dominican 62 Azusa Pacific 73 Final
Feb. 09 Dixie State 53 Academy of Art 52 Final
  Grand Canyon 70 Holy Names 47 Final
  Azusa Pacific 74 Fresno Pacific 59 Final
  California Baptist 60 Hawai'i Hilo 50 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 102 Chaminade 76 Final
  Point Loma 87 Hawai'i Pacific 80 Final
Feb. 11 Grand Canyon 73 Notre Dame de Namur 28 Final
  Dixie State 65 Dominican 54 Final
  Point Loma 76 BYU-Hawaii 53 Final
  California Baptist 87 Hawai'i Pacific 71 Final
Feb. 13 Point Loma 91 Chaminade 48 Final
Feb. 14 Grand Canyon 55 Academy of Art 63 Final - OT
  Dixie State 65 Holy Names 76 Final
  California Baptist 102 BYU-Hawaii 62 Final
Feb. 16 Dixie State 66 Notre Dame de Namur 59 Final
  Fresno Pacific 59 Academy of Art 66 Final
  Grand Canyon 51 Dominican 38 Final
  Point Loma 51 Hawai'i Hilo 45 Final
  California Baptist 80 Chaminade 46 Final
  Azusa Pacific 64 Hawai'i Pacific 74 Final - OT
Feb. 18 Hawai'i Pacific 62 Hawai'i Hilo 61 Final
  Azusa Pacific 84 BYU-Hawaii 38 Final
Feb. 19 Dominican 61 Academy of Art 72 Final
  Notre Dame de Namur 57 Holy Names 80 Final
Feb. 21 Point Loma 56 California Baptist 70 Final
  Azusa Pacific 95 Chaminade 54 Final
Feb. 23 Notre Dame de Namur 31 Academy of Art 94 Final
  Fresno Pacific 69 Point Loma 79 Final
  Hawai'i Pacific 64 Grand Canyon 63 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 49 Dixie State 80 Final
  Holy Names 70 Dominican 66 Final
  Azusa Pacific   Hawai'i Hilo   Postponed
Feb. 25 Hawai'i Pacific 79 Dixie State 72 Final
Feb. 26 BYU-Hawaii 40 Grand Canyon 90 Final
  Fresno Pacific 61 Notre Dame de Namur 70 Final
  Academy of Art 86 Holy Names 72 Final
  Chaminade 61 Hawai'i Hilo 72 Final - OT
Feb. 28 California Baptist 76 Azusa Pacific 51 Final
Mar. 02 California Baptist 81 Fresno Pacific 54 Final
  Dixie State 67 Point Loma 65 Final
  Holy Names 66 Notre Dame de Namur 80 Final
  Academy of Art 78 Dominican 66 Final
  Grand Canyon 57 Azusa Pacific 63 Final
  Hawai'i Hilo 70 BYU-Hawaii 65 Final
  Hawai'i Pacific 83 Chaminade 56 Final
Mar. 05 Point Loma 56 Azusa Pacific 64 Final
  NCCAA West Region Semifinals
  Hope International 45 California Baptist 95 Final
  NCCAA West Region Semifinals
Mar. 07 BYU-Hawaii 50 Academy of Art 77 Final
  PacWest Women's Basketball Championship Tournament - First Round @ Azusa, CA
  Hawai'i Hilo 63 Dixie State 81 Final
  PacWest Women's Basketball Championship Tournament - First Round @ Azusa, CA
  Azusa Pacific 53 California Baptist 64 Final
  NCCAA West Region Championship
Mar. 08 Academy of Art 60 Grand Canyon 58 Final - OT
  PacWest Women's Basketball Championship Tournament - Semifinals @ Azusa, CA
  Dixie State 74 Hawai'i Pacific 88 Final
  PacWest Women's Basketball Championship Tournament - Semifinals @ Azusa, CA
Mar. 09 Academy of Art 75 Hawai'i Pacific 49 Final
  PacWest Championship @ Azusa, CA
Mar. 13 Grace 65 California Baptist 83 Final
  NCCAA National Championship - Quarterfinals @ Winona Lake, IN
Mar. 14 Oklahoma Christian 86 California Baptist 98 Final
  NCCAA National Championship - Semifinals @ Winona Lake, IN
Mar. 16 Grand Canyon 68 UC San Diego 57 Final
  NCAA West Regional Quarterfinal @ Bellingham, WA
  Southern Nazarene 74 California Baptist 72 Final
  NCCAA National Championship Game @ Lake Winona, IN
  Academy of Art 50 Western Washington 70 Final
  NCAA II West Region Quarterfinals
Mar. 18 Grand Canyon 59 Simon Fraser (BC) 76 Final
  NCAA II West Region Semifinals @ Bellingham, WA