2012 Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Aug. 30 Seattle Pacific 3 Notre Dame de Namur 1 Final
  Sonoma State 4 Grand Canyon 1 Final
  @ St. George, UT
  Academy of Art 1 Cal St. Monterey Bay 3 Final
  Eastern New Mexico 0 Hawai'i Pacific 2 Final
  Cal Poly Pomona 2 Point Loma 1 Final
  Azusa Pacific 1 Cal St. Dominguez Hills 2 Final - 2OT
  @ Carson, CA
  Cal State Los Angeles 2 Dixie State 2 Final - 2OT
Aug. 31 Cal St. San Marcos 1 Holy Names 0 Final
  Match @ Merritt Junior College
Sep. 01 Sonoma State 2 Dixie State 1 Final
  Colorado Christian 0 Point Loma 1 Final
  Cal St. Monterey Bay 2 Dominican 1 Final
  Western Washington 4 Notre Dame de Namur 0 Final
  Cal State Los Angeles 2 Grand Canyon 0 Final
  @ St. George, UT
  Cal St. Dominguez Hills 1 California Baptist 1 Final - 2OT
  Northwest Nazarene 2 Academy of Art 0 Final
  Biola 0 Azusa Pacific 5 Final
  Southern Oregon 2 Fresno Pacific 1 Final - OT
  Eastern New Mexico 0 BYU-Hawaii 1 Final
Sep. 02 Drexel 4 Hawai'i Hilo 0 Final
Sep. 03 Southern Oregon 5 Holy Names 2 Final
  Match @ Merritt Junior College
  Northwest Nazarene 2 Notre Dame de Namur 3 Final
  Western Oregon 1 Hawai'i Hilo 3 Final
  Dominican 0 Chico State 3 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 0 Hawai'i 3 Final
Sep. 04 California Baptist 1 Cal St. San Bernardino 3 Final
  Western Oregon 2 Chaminade 0 Final
  Central Washington 1 Point Loma 4 Final
  Fresno Pacific 0 Cal State Bakersfield 0 Final - 2OT
  Hawai'i Pacific 0 Simon Fraser (BC) 1 Final
Sep. 05 Notre Dame de Namur 1 Cal State East Bay 2 Final - 2OT
Sep. 06 Mills 0 Academy of Art 10 Final
  Dixie State 0 Montana State-Billings 2 Final
  @ Phoenix, AZ
  Azusa Pacific 0 Seattle Pacific 1 Final
  Hawai'i Pacific 0 Western Washington 2 Final
  Colorado St.-Pueblo 0 Grand Canyon 2 Final
  Western Oregon 0 BYU-Hawaii 1 Final
Sep. 08 California Baptist 3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1 Final
  Azusa Pacific 0 Western Washington 2 Final
  Hawai'i Hilo 5 Chaminade 1 Final
  Simpson (CA) 0 Holy Names 2 Final
  Match @ Cal State East Bay
  Cal St. San Marcos 3 Fresno Pacific 0 Final
  Dixie State 2 Colorado St.-Pueblo 2 Final - 2OT
  @ Phoenix, AZ
  Academy of Art 1 Simon Fraser (BC) 0 Final
  Hawai'i Pacific 1 Seattle Pacific 3 Final
  Montana State-Billings 2 Grand Canyon 1 Final
Sep. 13 Azusa Pacific 1 Academy of Art 0 Final
  Point Loma 2 Holy Names 0 Final
  California Baptist 3 Fresno Pacific 1 Final
Sep. 15 Dixie State 4 Notre Dame de Namur 2 Final
  Point Loma 1 Academy of Art 0 Final
  Azusa Pacific 2 Dominican 0 Final
  Chaminade 0 BYU-Hawaii 3 Final
  Hawai'i Hilo 0 Hawai'i Pacific 3 Final
  California Baptist 7 Holy Names 2 Final
  Grand Canyon 0 Fresno Pacific 0 Final - 2OT
Sep. 17 Hawai'i Hilo 6 Chaminade 2 Final
  Dixie State 0 Dominican 2 Final
  Grand Canyon 2 Notre Dame de Namur 2 Final - 2OT
Sep. 20 Dixie State 4 Academy of Art 3 Final
  Simpson (CA) 0 Dominican 7 Final
  Grand Canyon 5 Holy Names 2 Final
  Hawai'i Pacific 0 BYU-Hawaii 1 Final
  California Baptist 1 Azusa Pacific 0 Final
Sep. 22 Notre Dame de Namur 0 Point Loma 3 Final
  Grand Canyon 2 Academy of Art 1 Final
  Dixie State 6 Holy Names 0 Final
  Chaminade 0 Hawai'i Pacific 3 Final
  Fresno Pacific 1 Hawai'i Hilo 0 Final
Sep. 24 Fresno Pacific 1 BYU-Hawaii 1 Final - 2OT
Sep. 25 Dominican 1 Holy Names 0 Final
  Azusa Pacific 0 Point Loma 2 Final
  Notre Dame de Namur 4 Hawai'i Hilo 1 Final
Sep. 27 Dominican 0 Academy of Art 1 Final
  Notre Dame de Namur 5 Chaminade 1 Final
  Fresno Pacific 3 Hawai'i Pacific 1 Final
Sep. 29 Point Loma 0 Dixie State 1 Final
  Holy Names 1 Academy of Art 3 Final
  Notre Dame de Namur 0 BYU-Hawaii 2 Final
  Fresno Pacific 2 Chaminade 1 Final - OT
  Azusa Pacific 1 Grand Canyon 0 Final
Oct. 01 Hawai'i Hilo 0 Dixie State 1 Final
Oct. 02 California Baptist 0 Point Loma 3 Final
Oct. 03 Hawai'i Hilo 0 Grand Canyon 1 Final
Oct. 04 Academy of Art 3 Notre Dame de Namur 5 Final
  Hawai'i Pacific 1 Azusa Pacific 2 Final - 2OT
  Dominican 0 Fresno Pacific 0 Final - 2OT
Oct. 06 Hawai'i Pacific 0 Point Loma 0 Final - 2OT
  Notre Dame de Namur 1 Dominican 2 Final - 2OT
  Hawai'i Hilo 0 California Baptist 6 Final
  Chaminade 0 Dixie State 5 Final
  Holy Names 0 Fresno Pacific 2 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 0 Grand Canyon 1 Final
Oct. 08 Holy Names 0 Azusa Pacific 4 Final
  Chaminade 0 California Baptist 4 Final
  Hawai'i Hilo 0 Point Loma 4 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 2 Dixie State 0 Final
Oct. 09 Hawai'i Pacific 1 Grand Canyon 6 Final
Oct. 10 Fresno Pacific 1 Dominican 3 Final
Oct. 11 BYU-Hawaii 0 California Baptist 1 Final
  Hawai'i Pacific 1 Dixie State 0 Final
  Chaminade 0 Azusa Pacific 7 Final
Oct. 13 Holy Names 0 Notre Dame de Namur 5 Final
  Chaminade 1 Point Loma 6 Final
  Academy of Art 0 California Baptist 4 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 0 Azusa Pacific 1 Final
  Dominican 0 Grand Canyon 2 Final
Oct. 16 Grand Canyon 2 Dixie State 1 Final
Oct. 17 Hawai'i Pacific 6 Chaminade 1 Final
  Point Loma 2 Cal St. San Marcos 0 Final
  Hawai'i Hilo 2 BYU-Hawaii 3 Final - OT
Oct. 18 Academy of Art 0 Dominican 1 Final
  California Baptist 2 Notre Dame de Namur 0 Final
  Azusa Pacific 2 Fresno Pacific 1 Final
Oct. 19 Holy Names 1 William Jessup 3 Final
Oct. 20 Azusa Pacific 1 Notre Dame de Namur 0 Final
  California Baptist 1 Dominican 0 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 2 Hawai'i Pacific 2 Final - 2OT
  Chaminade 1 Hawai'i Hilo 2 Final
  Academy of Art 0 Fresno Pacific 2 Final
  Dixie State 2 Grand Canyon 4 Final
Oct. 22 Hawai'i Pacific 3 Hawai'i Hilo 1 Final
Oct. 23 Point Loma 0 Azusa Pacific 2 Final
Oct. 24 Notre Dame de Namur 3 Holy Names 2 Final - 2OT
Oct. 25 Dixie State 1 California Baptist 4 Final
  Grand Canyon 1 Point Loma 3 Final
Oct. 26 Notre Dame de Namur 2 Academy of Art 1 Final - OT
  Dominican 3 Chaminade 0 Final
Oct. 27 Grand Canyon 1 California Baptist 3 Final
  Dixie State 0 Azusa Pacific 3 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 2 Hawai'i Hilo 0 Final
  Fresno Pacific 1 Holy Names 1 Final - 2OT
Oct. 28 Dominican 2 Hawai'i Pacific 2 Final
Oct. 30 Point Loma 2 California Baptist 3 Final - OT
  Academy of Art 2 Chaminade 0 Final
  Holy Names 0 Hawai'i Hilo 2 Final
  Dominican 0 BYU-Hawaii 1 Final
Nov. 01 Holy Names 1 BYU-Hawaii 3 Final
  Academy of Art 1 Hawai'i Pacific 0 Final
  Point Loma 1 Fresno Pacific 0 Final - 2OT
Nov. 03 Point Loma 0 Dominican 0 Final - 2OT
  Fresno Pacific 3 Notre Dame de Namur 4 Final
  Holy Names 1 Hawai'i Pacific 4 Final
  Academy of Art 2 Hawai'i Hilo 1 Final - OT
  Azusa Pacific 2 Dixie State 1 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 1 Chaminade 1 Final - 2OT
  California Baptist 1 Grand Canyon 0 Final
Nov. 08 BYU-Hawaii 0 Seattle Pacific 1 Final
  NCAA II West Regional - First Round @ La Jolla, CA
Nov. 14 Point Loma 1 Azusa Pacific 1 Final - PK Away
  NCCAA West Region First Round
Nov. 17 Point Loma 0 California Baptist 1 Final
  NCAA II West Region Championship
Nov. 28 California Baptist 5 Palm Beach Atlantic 1 Final
  NCCAA National Quarterfinals @ Kissimmee, FL
Nov. 29 California Baptist 4 Grace (Ind.) 0 Final
  NCCAA National Semifinals @ Kissimmee, FL
Dec. 01 Southern Nazarene 0 California Baptist 3 Final
  NCCAA Women's Soccer National Championship @ Kissimmee, FL