2013 Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Feb. 01 Fresno Pacific 0 University of the Pacific 7 Final
  Azusa Pacific 6 Point Loma 3 Final
Feb. 02 Azusa Pacific 6 UC San Diego 3 Final
  Holy Names 0 Cal State Stanislaus 9 Final
  Dominican 1 Fresno Pacific 8 Final
  Southern Utah 9 Dixie State 0 Final
Feb. 04 Chaminade 0 BYU-Hawaii 8 Final
Feb. 05 UC San Diego 6 Point Loma 3 Final
Feb. 06 Montana State-Billings 0 Grand Canyon 9 Final
  Grand Canyon University Duals Paseo Raquet Center
Feb. 07 Academy of Art 7 Tarleton St. 2 Final
  Grand Canyon University Duals Paseo Raquet Center @ Glendale, AZ
  Sonoma State 0 Grand Canyon 9 Final
  Grand Canyon University Duals Paseo Raquet Center
  Montana State-Billings 0 Fresno Pacific 9 Final
  Grand Canyon University Duals Paseo Raquet Center @ Glendale, AZ
  Chaminade 0 Academy of Art 9 Final
  Grand Canyon University Duals Paseo Raquet Center @ Glendale, AZ
Feb. 08 Montana State-Billings 0 Azusa Pacific 9 Final
  Grand Canyon University Duals Paseo Raquet Center @ Glendale, AZ
  Tarleton St. 0 Fresno Pacific 9 Final
  Grand Canyon University Duals Ironwood High School @ Glendale, AZ
  Chaminade 0 Western New Mexico 9 Final
  Grand Canyon University Duals Paseo Raquet Center @ Glendale, AZ
  Dominican 4 Sonoma State 5 Final
  Point Loma 2 Grand Canyon 7 Final
  Grand Canyon University Duals Paseo Raquet Center
  Metropolitan State 0 Academy of Art 9 Final
  Grand Canyon University Duals Paseo Raquet Center @ Glendale, AZ
  Azusa Pacific 8 Chaminade 1 Final
  Grand Canyon University Duals Paseo Raquet Center @ Glendale, AZ
Feb. 09 Montana State-Billings 1 Academy of Art 8 Final
  Grand Canyon University Duals Arrowhead Country Club @ Peoria, AZ
  Chaminade 0 Fresno Pacific 9 Final
  Grand Canyon University Duals Paseo Raquet Center @ Glendale, AZ
  Tarleton St. 4 Point Loma 5 Final
  Grand Canyon University Duals Paseo Raquet Center @ Glendale, AZ
  Sonoma State 1 Azusa Pacific 5 Final
  Grand Canyon Tournament Paseo Raquet Center @ Glendale, AZ
  Metropolitan State 0 Azusa Pacific 5 Final
  Grand Canyon University Duals Paseo Raquet Center @ Glendale, AZ
  Western New Mexico 1 Academy of Art 8 Final
  Grand Canyon University Duals Ironwood High School @ Glendale, AZ
  Sonoma State 8 Chaminade 1 Final
  Grand Canyon University Duals Paseo Raquet Center @ Glendale, AZ
Feb. 10 Chaminade 2 Metropolitan State 7 Final
  Grand Canyon University Duals Arrowhead Country Club @ Peoria, AZ
  Fresno Pacific 3 Grand Canyon 6 Final
  Grand Canyon University Duals Paseo Raquet Center
  Dominican 6 Cal State Stanislaus 3 Final
Feb. 11 Concordia 0 Azusa Pacific 9 Final
Feb. 13 BYU-Hawaii 9 Arizona Christian University 0 Final
Feb. 14 BYU-Hawaii 9 Grand Canyon 0 Final
  Grand Canyon University Duals Paseo Raquet Center
  Dixie State 0 Cal State Los Angeles 9 Final
  Grand Canyon University Duals Paseo Raquet Center @ Glendale, AZ
Feb. 15 BYU-Hawaii 9 Dominican 0 Final
  Grand Canyon University Duals Paseo Raquet Center @ Glendale, AZ
  Cal State Los Angeles 3 Grand Canyon 6 Final
  Grand Canyon University Duals Paseo Raquet Center
  BYU-Hawaii 9 Dixie State 0 Final
  Grand Canyon University Duals Paseo Raquet Center @ Glendale, AZ
Feb. 16 Cal State Los Angeles 0 BYU-Hawaii 9 Final
  Grand Canyon University Duals Paseo Raquet Center @ Glendale, AZ
  Dixie State 0 Grand Canyon 9 Final
  Grand Canyon University Duals Paseo Raquet Center
  Point Loma 2 Redlands 7 Final
  Hawai'i Pacific 9 Hawai'i Hilo 0 Final
  Academy of Art 5 Sonoma State 4 Final
  UC San Diego 0 BYU-Hawaii 7 Final
  Grand Canyon University Duals Paseo Raquet Center @ Glendale, AZ
  Cal State Los Angeles 7 Dominican 2 Final
  Grand Canyon University Duals Paseo Raquet Center @ Glendale, AZ
Feb. 17 UC San Diego 8 Dominican 1 Final
  Grand Canyon University Duals Paseo Raquet Center @ Glendale, AZ
  Hawai'i Pacific 9 Hawai'i Hilo 0 Final
Feb. 18 Dominican 0 Grand Canyon 9 Final
  Grand Canyon University Duals Paseo Raquet Center
  UC San Diego 9 Dixie State 0 Final
  Grand Canyon University Duals Paseo Raquet Center @ Glendale, AZ
  Azusa Pacific 3 Fresno Pacific 6 Final
Feb. 21 Hawai'i Pacific 8 Chaminade 0 Final
  Fresno Pacific 6 Academy of Art 3 Final
Feb. 22 Holy Names 0 Sonoma State 9 Final
  Cal State Los Angeles 2 Azusa Pacific 7 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 9 Hawai'i Hilo 0 Final
Feb. 23 Western New Mexico 0 Azusa Pacific 9 Final
  UC Riverside 7 Point Loma 2 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 9 Hawai'i Hilo 0 Final
  Cal State Stanislaus 1 Academy of Art 8 Final
  Holy Names 4 Mills 5 Final
Feb. 25 Cal State Stanislaus 1 Fresno Pacific 8 Final
  Hope International 0 Azusa Pacific 9 Final
Feb. 26 Western New Mexico 1 Point Loma 8 Final
Feb. 27 Hawai'i Pacific 5 BYU-Hawaii 4 Final
Mar. 01 Colorado Mesa 0 Grand Canyon 9 Final
  Notre Dame de Namur 0 Mills 6 Final
Mar. 02 Concordia 1 Fresno Pacific 8 Final
  Holy Names 0 Dominican 9 Final
  Villanova 1 Point Loma 8 Final
  Grand Canyon 1 Arizona 6 Final
Mar. 03 Sonoma State 8 Hawai'i Hilo 1 Final
  @ Los Angeles, CA
  Academy of Art 8 Dominican 1 Final
Mar. 04 Hawai'i Hilo 0 Azusa Pacific 9 Final
Mar. 06 Rollins (FL) 9 Hawai'i Hilo 0 Final
  @ UCSD North Courts @ San Diego, CA
Mar. 07 Hawai'i Hilo 0 Point Loma 9 Final
  Colorado Mesa 8 Dixie State 1 Final
  Hawai'i Pacific 7 Cal State Los Angeles 2 Final
  @ San Diego, CA
  Seton Hall 8 Point Loma 1 Final
Mar. 08 Colorado Mesa 0 Academy of Art 9 Final
  Dixie State Duals @ St. George, UT
  Hawai'i Pacific 5 UC San Diego 4 Final
  Grand Canyon 3 Fresno Pacific 6 Final
  @ Azusa Pacific @ Azusa, CA
  Southern Utah 9 Dominican 0 Final
  Academy of Art 9 Dixie State 0 Final
  Dixie State Duals
Mar. 09 Academy of Art 6 Weber State 3 Final
  West Florida 4 Hawai'i Pacific 5 Final
  @ San Diego, CA
  Grand Canyon 6 Azusa Pacific 3 Final
  Fresno Pacific 7 Point Loma 2 Final
  Holy Names 1 Colorado Mesa 8 Final
  Dixie State Duals @ St. George, UT
  Hope International 0 Point Loma 6 Final
  Completion of Feb. 18 suspended game
  Hope International 0 Point Loma 9 Final
Mar. 10 Holy Names 0 Weber State 9 Final
  Dixie State Duals @ St. George, UT
  Hawai'i Hilo 1 UC San Diego 8 Final
Mar. 11 Holy Names 3 Dixie State 6 Final
  Fresno Pacific 3 Hawai'i Pacific 6 Final
  @ Las Vegas, NV
  Azusa Pacific 9 Hope International 0 Final
  West Florida 8 Point Loma 1 Final
Mar. 12 Armstrong Atlantic (GA) 8 Fresno Pacific 1 Final
  @ Las Vegas, NV
  Abilene Christian (TX) 3 Hawai'i Pacific 6 Final
  @ Las Vegas, NV
Mar. 13 Armstrong Atlantic (GA) 7 Hawai'i Pacific 2 Final
  @ Las Vegas, NV
  Abilene Christian (TX) 6 Fresno Pacific 3 Final
  @ Las Vegas, NV
  BYU-Hawaii 9 Chaminade 0 Final
Mar. 14 Emory 9 Hawai'i Hilo 0 Final
  Brigham Young 3 BYU-Hawaii 6 Final
Mar. 16 Cal State Los Angeles 4 Fresno Pacific 5 Final
Mar. 17 Winona St. 0 Academy of Art 9 Final
Mar. 18 Fresno Pacific 8 Cal State Stanislaus 1 Final
  Williams 6 Point Loma 3 Final
Mar. 19 Hawai'i Hilo 7 Chaminade 1 Final
  @ Laie, HI
  Winona St. 2 Dominican 7 Final
Mar. 20 Winona St. 9 Holy Names 0 Final
  Babson 0 Azusa Pacific 9 Final
Mar. 21 George Fox (OR) 1 Chaminade 8 Final
  Hawai'i Hilo 0 BYU-Hawaii 9 Final
  Fresno Pacific 9 Concordia 0 Final
  Hawai'i Hilo 1 BYU-Hawaii 8 Final
Mar. 22 Montana St. 3 Academy of Art 6 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 9 Erskine 0 Final
  Holy Names 0 Academy of Art 9 Final
Mar. 23 Academy of Art 8 Cal State Stanislaus 1 Final
  George Fox (OR) 0 Hawai'i Pacific 9 Final
  at Central Oahu Regional Park, Waipio, Hawai'i
Mar. 24 Notre Dame de Namur 0 Dominican 9 Final
  Notre Dame de Namur 0 Dominican 9 Final
Mar. 25 BYU-Hawaii 5 Clayton St. 0 Final
  Chaminade 0 Hawai'i Pacific 9 Final
  Fresno Pacific 4 Azusa Pacific 5 Final
  Holy Names 8 Notre Dame de Namur 1 Final
Mar. 26 BYU-Hawaii 5 Columbus St. 4 Final
  College of Idaho 6 Chaminade 2 Final
Mar. 27 BYU-Hawaii 9 Montevallo 0 Final
Mar. 28 BYU-Hawaii 5 Valdosta (GA) St. 0 Final
  University of West Florida @ Pensacola, FL
  Point Loma 4 Fresno Pacific 5 Final
Mar. 29 Concordia (N.Y.) 0 BYU-Hawaii 8 Final
  University of West Florida @ Pensacola, FL
  Notre Dame de Namur 0 Sonoma State 6 Final
  Notre Dame de Namur 0 Sonoma State 6 Final
Mar. 30 BYU-Hawaii 5 West Florida 1 Final
  Holy Names 0 Sonoma State 9 Final
  Cal State Los Angeles 6 Point Loma 3 Final
Apr. 01 Azusa Pacific 3 Cal State Los Angeles 6 Final
  Grand Canyon 5 UC San Diego 4 Final
Apr. 02 Concordia 0 Point Loma 9 Final
Apr. 04 Hawai'i Pacific 9 Incarnate Word 0 Final
  @ Austin, TX
  Academy of Art 3 Cal State Los Angeles 6 Final
Apr. 05 Hawai'i Pacific 8 St. Edward's (TX) 1 Final
  @ Austin, TX
  Academy of Art 1 Azusa Pacific 5 Final
  Point Loma 3 Azusa Pacific 6 Final
  Fresno Pacific 6 Sonoma State 3 Final
Apr. 06 Academy of Art 2 UC San Diego 5 Final
  Hawai'i Pacific 9 Texas-Permian Basin 0 Final
  @ Austin, TX
  Sonoma State 7 Dominican 2 Final
  Academy of Art 3 Point Loma 6 Final
Apr. 07 Hawai'i Pacific 8 Prairie View 1 Final
  @ Austin, TX
  Cal State Stanislaus 4 Dominican 5 Final
Apr. 08 Fresno Pacific 8 Dominican 1 Final
  Holy Names 7 Mills 1 Final
  Previously scheduled for April 4, 2013
Apr. 09 Chaminade 0 BYU-Hawaii 9 Final
Apr. 10 Point Loma 1 UC San Diego 8 Final
Apr. 11 Dixie State 8 Holy Names 1 Final
  Dixie State 0 Dominican 9 Final
Apr. 12 Dixie State 0 Academy of Art 9 Final
  Cal State Northridge 0 Hawai'i Pacific 4 Final
  Dixie State 9 Mills 0 Final
Apr. 13 Dominican 3 Academy of Art 6 Final
  Dixie State 9 Notre Dame de Namur 0 Final
Apr. 14 Sonoma State 4 Academy of Art 5 Final
Apr. 15 Point Loma 8 Vanguard 1 Final
Apr. 16 Grand Canyon 2 BYU-Hawaii 5 Final
Apr. 17 Academy of Art 1 BYU-Hawaii 5 Final
Apr. 18 Dominican 0 Hawai'i Pacific 5 Final
  PacWest Women's Tennis Championship - Quarterfinals CORP
  Azusa Pacific 0 Fresno Pacific 5 Final
  PacWest Women's Tennis Championship - Quarterfinals CORP @ Waipahu, HI
  Point Loma 0 Grand Canyon 5 Final
  PacWest Women's Tennis Championship - Quarterfinals CORP @ Waipahu, HI
  Academy of Art 0 BYU-Hawaii 5 Final
  PacWest Women's Tennis Championship - Quarterfinals CORP @ Waipahu, HI
Apr. 19 Fresno Pacific 1 Hawai'i Pacific 5 Final
  PacWest Women's Tennis Championship - Semifinals Central Oahu Regional Park
  Grand Canyon 1 BYU-Hawaii 5 Final
  PacWest Women's Tennis Championship - Semifinals Central Oahu Regional Park @ Waipio, HI
  Dominican 0 Azusa Pacific 5 Final
  PacWest Women's Tennis Championship - Consolation Semifinals Central Oahu Regional Park @ Waipio, HI
  Academy of Art 5 Point Loma 0 Final
  PacWest Women's Tennis Championship - Consolation Semifinals Central Oahu Regional Park @ Waipio, HI
Apr. 20 BYU-Hawaii 5 Hawai'i Pacific 0 Final
  PacWest Women's Tennis Championship Central Oahu Regional Park
  Dominican 3 Point Loma 5 Final
  PacWest Women's Tennis Championship - 7th Place Central Oahu Regional Park @ Waipio, HI
  Academy of Art 5 Azusa Pacific 0 Final
  PacWest Women's Tennis Championship - 5th Place Central Oahu Regional Park @ Waipio, HI
Apr. 27 Grand Canyon 1 Hawai'i Pacific 5 Final
  NCAA II West Regional
May. 07 Azusa Pacific 6 Campbellsville 0 Final
  NCCAA National Championship Tournament @ Mobile, AL
  Fresno Pacific 5 Roberts Wesleyan 0 Final
  NCCAA National Championship Tournament @ Mobile, AL
  Fresno Pacific 5 Indiana Wesleyan 0 Final
  NCCAA National Championship Tournament @ Mobile, AL
  Azusa Pacific 5 Olivet Nazarene (IL) 0 Final
  NCCAA National Championship Tournament @ Mobile, AL
May. 08 Fresno Pacific 5 Southern Nazarene 0 Final
  NCCAA National Championship Tournament @ Mobile, AL
  Azusa Pacific 1 Palm Beach Atlantic (FL) 5 Final
  NCCAA National Championship Tournament @ Mobile, AL
  Hawai'i Pacific 6 NYIT 0 Final
  NCAA II Round of 16 @ Surprise, AZ
  BYU-Hawaii 5 Northeastern (OK) St. 0 Final
  NCAA II Round of 16 @ Surprise, AZ
May. 09 Azusa Pacific 2 Fresno Pacific 5 Final
  NCCAA National Championship Tournament - Semifinals @ Mobile, AL
  California (Pa.) 0 BYU-Hawaii 5 Final
  NCAA II National Quarterfinals @ Surprise, AZ
  Southwest Baptist 1 Hawai'i Pacific 5 Final
  NCAA II National Quarterfinals @ Surprise, AZ
May. 10 Fresno Pacific 5 Palm Beach Atlantic (FL) 0 Final
  NCCAA National Championship Match @ Mobile, AL
  Hawai'i Pacific 2 Armstrong Atlantic (GA) 5 Final
  NCAA DII Semifinals @ Surprise, Arizona
  BYU-Hawaii 5 Abilene Christian (TX) 1 Final
  NCAA II National Semifinals @ Surprise, AZ
May. 11 BYU-Hawaii 2 Armstrong Atlantic (GA) 5 Final
  NCAA II National Championship @ Surprise, AZ