2012 Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Aug. 30 Augustana (S.D.) 3 Hawai'i Hilo 0 Final
  Montana State-Billings 1 Chaminade 3 Final
Aug. 31 Azusa Pacific 3 Southern Nazarene 1 Final
  Seaside Invitational Hosted by PLNU @ San Diego, CA
  Hillsdale 0 BYU-Hawaii 3 Final
  Concordia-St. Paul Tournament @ St. Paul, MN
  California Baptist 3 Holy Names 0 Final
  Humboldt State Tournament @ Arcata, CA
  Dominican (NY) 1 Academy of Art 3 Final
  Otter Classic @ Seaside, CA
  Colorado-Colorado Springs 0 Grand Canyon 3 Final
  GCU Invitational
  Dominican 0 Chico State 3 Final
  Humboldt State Tournament @ Arcata, CA
  Cal State Stanislaus 3 Point Loma 2 Final
  Seaside Invitational Hosted by PLNU
  BYU-Hawaii 0 Concordia-St. Paul 3 Final
  Concordia-St. Paul Tournament
  Cal St. Dominguez Hills 2 Azusa Pacific 3 Final
  Seaside Invitational Hosted by PLNU @ San Diego, CA
  Holy Names 0 Chico State 3 Final
  @ Arcata, CA
  Academy of Art 3 Maryville (Mo.) 0 Final
  Otter Classic @ Seaside, CA
  Notre Dame de Namur 0 Cal State East Bay 3 Final
  Nanook Classic @ Fairbanks, AK
  UC San Diego 1 Grand Canyon 3 Final
  GCU Invitational
  Northwest Nazarene 3 Point Loma 0 Final
  Seaside Invitational Hosted by PLNU
  Dominican 3 Humboldt State 2 Final
  Humboldt State Tournament
  Fresno Pacific 3 Montana State-Billings 1 Final
  Honolulu Invitational @ Honolulu, HI
  Sonoma State 2 Hawai'i Pacific 3 Final
  Outrigger Hotels & Resorts HPU Challenge
  Nebraska-Kearney 3 Hawai'i Hilo 1 Final
  Seattle Pacific 3 Chaminade 1 Final
Sep. 01 Academy of Art 0 Alaska Anchorage 3 Final
  Otter Classic @ Seaside, CA
  Dominican 0 Holy Names 3 Final
  Humboldt State Tournament @ Arcata, CA
  BYU-Hawaii 1 Southwest Minnesota St. 3 Final
  Concordia-St. Paul Tournament @ St. Paul, MN
  Academy of Art 1 Minnesota State 3 Final
  Otter Classic @ Seaside, CA
  Cal State Stanislaus 1 Azusa Pacific 3 Final
  Seaside Invitational Hosted by PLNU @ San Diego, CA
  California Baptist 3 Humboldt State 1 Final
  Central Washington 2 Grand Canyon 3 Final
  GCU Invitational
  Notre Dame de Namur 1 Alaska Fairbanks 3 Final
  Sonoma State 3 Chaminade 0 Final
  Montana State-Billings 0 Hawai'i Pacific 3 Final
  Outrigger Hotels & Resorts HPU Challenge
  Southern Nazarene 0 Point Loma 3 Final
  Seaside Invitational Hosted by PLNU
  Regis (CO) 1 BYU-Hawaii 3 Final
  Concordia-St. Paul Tournament @ St. Paul, MN
  Seattle Pacific 3 Fresno Pacific 2 Final
  Honolulu Invitational @ Honolulu, HI
  California Baptist 1 Chico State 3 Final
  Humboldt State Tournament @ Arcata, CA
  Northwest Nazarene 0 Azusa Pacific 3 Final
  Findlay (OH) 3 Notre Dame de Namur 0 Final
  @ Fairbanks, AK
  Cal St. Dominguez Hills 3 Point Loma 2 Final
  Seaside Invitational Hosted by PLNU
  Cal St. San Bernardino 1 Grand Canyon 3 Final
  GCU Invitational
  Holy Names 2 Humboldt State 3 Final
  British Columbia 3 Hawai'i Hilo 1 Final
  Fresno Pacific 3 Chaminade 0 Final
  Honolulu Invitational
  Augustana (S.D.) 3 Hawai'i Hilo 0 Final
  Seattle Pacific 0 Hawai'i Pacific 3 Final
Sep. 02 Fresno Pacific 3 Hawai'i Pacific 2 Final
  Outrigger Hotels & Resorts HPU Challenge
Sep. 04 Western New Mexico 0 Grand Canyon 3 Final
  Azusa Pacific 3 Hope International 0 Final
Sep. 06 Azusa Pacific 0 Cal Poly Pomona 3 Final
  Cal Poly Pomona & Cal State L.A. Tournament
  Azusa Pacific 3 Cal State San Marcos 0 Final
  Cal Poly Pomona & Cal State L.A. Tournament @ Pomona, CA
  Grand Canyon 3 Colorado Mesa 2 Final
  Point Loma 2 Cal Poly Pomona 3 Final
  Cal Poly Pomona & Cal State L.A. Tournament
  Northwest Nazarene 3 Notre Dame de Namur 0 Final
  Alaska Fairbanks 1 Chaminade 3 Final
  Western Oregon 3 Hawai'i Pacific 1 Final
  Hawai‘i Invitational
  Saint Martin's 1 BYU-Hawaii 3 Final
  BYUH-HPU Tournament
Sep. 07 California Baptist 3 Cal St. Monterey Bay 0 Final
  @ Notre Dame de Namur University
  Fresno Pacific 3 Holy Names 0 Final
  Route 92 Showdown @ Game played at Cal State East Bay
  Dominican 0 Chico State 3 Final
  Sonoma State Seawolf Spike @ Rohnert Park, CA
  Point Loma 3 Cal State San Marcos 1 Final
  @ Pomona, CA
  San Francisco State 3 Academy of Art 2 Final
  Route 92 Showdown @ Hayward, CA
  Azusa Pacific 3 Cal St. Dominguez Hills 2 Final
  Cal Poly Pomona & Cal State L.A. Tournament @ Los Angeles, CA
  Grand Canyon 3 Fort Hays St. 0 Final
  Holiday Inn Crossroads Classic Hosted by Colorado Mesa University @ Grand Junction, CO
  Dixie State 1 Alaska Anchorage 3 Final
  Dominican 0 Sonoma State 3 Final
  Sonoma State Seawolf Spike
  Holy Names 0 Cal State East Bay 3 Final
  Route 92 Showdown
  Cal St. Monterey Bay 3 Notre Dame de Namur 0 Final
  Northwest Nazarene 2 California Baptist 3 Final
  @ Belmont, CA
  San Francisco State 2 Fresno Pacific 3 Final
  @ Hayward, CA
  Point Loma 3 Cal St. Dominguez Hills 2 Final
  Cal Poly Pomona & Cal State L.A. Tournament @ Los Angeles, CA
  Oklahoma Panhandle 0 Grand Canyon 3 Final
  Holiday Inn Crossroads Classic Hosted by Colorado Mesa University @ Grand Junction, CO
  Western New Mexico 3 Dixie State 0 Final
  @ Anchorage, AK
  Academy of Art 0 Cal State East Bay 3 Final
  Route 92 Showdown
  Humboldt State 3 Notre Dame de Namur 2 Final
  Route 92 Showdown
  Azusa Pacific 3 Cal State Los Angeles 1 Final
  Western Oregon 3 Chaminade 1 Final
  Southern Arkansas 3 Hawai'i Hilo 2 Final
  Saint Martin's 0 Hawai'i Pacific 3 Final
  Hawai‘i Invitational
  Alaska Fairbanks 0 BYU-Hawaii 3 Final
  BYUH-HPU Tournament
Sep. 08 Texas Woman's 0 Grand Canyon 3 Final
  Holiday Inn Crossroads Classic Hosted by Colorado Mesa University @ Grand Junction, CO
  Cal St. Monterey Bay 3 Holy Names 1 Final
  @ Notre Dame de Namur University
  Northwest Nazarene 0 Fresno Pacific 3 Final
  Route 92 Showdown @ Hayward, CA
  Dominican 2 Cal State Stanislaus 3 Final
  Sonoma State Seawolf Spike @ Rhonert Park, CA
  San Francisco State 2 California Baptist 3 Final
  @ Belmont, CA
  Academy of Art 3 Humboldt State 2 Final
  Route 92 Showdown @ Hayward, CA
  Point Loma 1 Cal State Los Angeles 3 Final
  Cal Poly Pomona & Cal State L.A. Tournament
  Holy Names 2 Notre Dame de Namur 3 Final
  Route 92 Showdown
  Dixie State 3 Adelphi (NY) 0 Final
  @ Anchorage, Alaska
  Grand Canyon 3 Western (CO) St. 0 Final
  Holiday Inn Crossroads Classic Hosted by Colorado Mesa University @ Grand Junction, CO
  Dominican 0 UC San Diego 3 Final
  Sonoma State Seawolf Spike @ Rohnert Park, CA
  Academy of Art 2 Cal St. Monterey Bay 3 Final
  Route 92 Showdown @ Belmont, CA
  Humboldt State 0 Fresno Pacific 3 Final
  Route 92 Showdown @ Hayward, CA
  Adelphi (NY) 2 Dixie State 3 Final
  @ Anchorage, AK
  San Francisco State 3 Notre Dame de Namur 0 Final
  California Baptist 1 Cal State East Bay 3 Final
  Route 92 Showdown
  Southern Arkansas 3 Hawai'i Hilo 1 Final
  Alaska Fairbanks 1 Hawai'i Pacific 3 Final
  Hawai‘i Invitational
  Saint Martin's 1 Chaminade 3 Final
  Western Oregon 0 BYU-Hawaii 3 Final
  BYUH-HPU Tournament
Sep. 11 California Baptist 3 Azusa Pacific 1 Final
Sep. 12 Hawai'i Pacific 3 Chaminade 0 Final
Sep. 13 Fresno Pacific 3 Dixie State 1 Final
  Holy Names 3 Academy of Art 0 Final
  Dominican 3 Notre Dame de Namur 0 Final
Sep. 14 Cal State San Marcos 0 California Baptist 3 Final
Sep. 15 Hawai'i Pacific 3 Hawai'i Hilo 1 Final
  Point Loma 1 Azusa Pacific 3 Final
  Fresno Pacific 3 Grand Canyon 0 Final
  Notre Dame de Namur 0 Holy Names 3 Final
  Academy of Art 0 Dominican 3 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 3 Chaminade 0 Final
Sep. 17 Dixie State 1 Hawai'i Hilo 3 Final
Sep. 19 Academy of Art 2 Point Loma 3 Final
  Dixie State 2 Chaminade 3 Final
  Grand Canyon 3 Hawai'i Hilo 0 Final
Sep. 20 Holy Names 0 Fresno Pacific 3 Final
Sep. 21 Academy of Art 2 Azusa Pacific 3 Final
  Notre Dame de Namur 0 California Baptist 3 Final
  William Jessup 0 Dominican 3 Final
  Dixie State 0 BYU-Hawaii 3 Final
Sep. 22 Fresno Pacific 3 Azusa Pacific 2 Final
  Academy of Art 0 California Baptist 3 Final
  Notre Dame de Namur 0 Point Loma 3 Final
  Dixie State 3 Hawai'i Pacific 2 Final
  Grand Canyon 3 Chaminade 0 Final
Sep. 24 Hawai'i Hilo 3 Holy Names 1 Final
  Notre Dame de Namur 0 Azusa Pacific 3 Final
  Grand Canyon 0 BYU-Hawaii 3 Final
Sep. 25 Point Loma 1 California Baptist 3 Final
  Hawai'i Hilo 1 Dominican 3 Final
  Grand Canyon 3 Hawai'i Pacific 1 Final
Sep. 26 Holy Names 3 UC Santa Cruz 1 Final
  Chaminade 0 Fresno Pacific 3 Final
Sep. 28 California Baptist 3 Dixie State 1 Final
  Hawai'i Hilo 3 Academy of Art 2 Final
  Chaminade 3 Dominican 2 Final
Sep. 29 Point Loma 1 Dixie State 3 Final
  Azusa Pacific 1 Grand Canyon 3 Final
  Chaminade 1 Holy Names 3 Final
  Fresno Pacific 3 Dominican 0 Final
  Hawai'i Hilo 3 Notre Dame de Namur 0 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 3 Hawai'i Pacific 0 Final
Oct. 02 Chaminade 3 Notre Dame de Namur 1 Final
  Hawai'i Hilo 0 Fresno Pacific 3 Final
Oct. 03 Chaminade 0 Academy of Art 3 Final
Oct. 04 Holy Names 3 Dominican 2 Final
  Azusa Pacific 1 Vanguard 3 Final
Oct. 05 Dixie State 3 Point Loma 2 Final
  Grand Canyon 2 California Baptist 3 Final
  Hawai'i Pacific 0 BYU-Hawaii 3 Final
Oct. 06 Grand Canyon 3 Azusa Pacific 2 Final
  Holy Names 3 Notre Dame de Namur 1 Final
  Dominican 1 Academy of Art 3 Final
  Dixie State 0 California Baptist 3 Final
Oct. 08 Point Loma 3 Hawai'i Hilo 0 Final
Oct. 10 California Baptist 3 Hawai'i Hilo 0 Final
  Point Loma 3 Chaminade 0 Final
  Azusa Pacific 0 BYU-Hawaii 3 Final
Oct. 11 Dominican 0 Dixie State 3 Final
  Holy Names 0 Grand Canyon 3 Final
  Notre Dame de Namur 0 Fresno Pacific 3 Final
Oct. 12 Azusa Pacific 3 Hawai'i Pacific 1 Final
  California Baptist 3 Chaminade 0 Final
  Point Loma 0 BYU-Hawaii 3 Final
Oct. 13 Dominican 0 Grand Canyon 3 Final
  Holy Names 3 Dixie State 2 Final
  Academy of Art 2 Fresno Pacific 3 Final
  Point Loma 2 Hawai'i Pacific 3 Final
  Azusa Pacific 3 Chaminade 1 Final
  California Baptist 0 BYU-Hawaii 3 Final
Oct. 15 Azusa Pacific 3 Hawai'i Hilo 0 Final
  California Baptist 1 Hawai'i Pacific 3 Final
Oct. 16 Arizona Christian 0 Grand Canyon 3 Final
  Biola 3 Point Loma 0 Final
Oct. 17 Academy of Art 0 Holy Names 3 Final
Oct. 18 California Baptist 0 Concordia (CA) 3 Final
Oct. 19 Academy of Art 1 Dominican 3 Final
  Holy Names 3 Notre Dame de Namur 2 Final
  Chaminade 0 Hawai'i Pacific 3 Final
  Hawai'i Hilo 0 BYU-Hawaii 3 Final
Oct. 20 Azusa Pacific 3 Dixie State 1 Final
  Point Loma 3 Grand Canyon 1 Final
  Fresno Pacific 3 Holy Names 0 Final
  Academy of Art 3 Notre Dame de Namur 0 Final
Oct. 22 Dixie State 1 Grand Canyon 3 Final
  Hawai'i Pacific 3 Notre Dame de Namur 0 Final
Oct. 23 Cal State San Marcos 2 Azusa Pacific 3 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 3 Dominican 0 Final
  California Baptist 3 Point Loma 1 Final
Oct. 24 Hawai'i Pacific 3 Holy Names 0 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 3 Notre Dame de Namur 0 Final
Oct. 25 Hawai'i Pacific 3 Academy of Art 1 Final
  Grand Canyon 2 Point Loma 3 Final
Oct. 26 BYU-Hawaii 3 Academy of Art 0 Final
  Dominican 0 Fresno Pacific 3 Final
Oct. 27 Hawai'i Pacific 0 Fresno Pacific 3 Final
  Dixie State 0 Azusa Pacific 3 Final
  California Baptist 1 Grand Canyon 3 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 3 Holy Names 0 Final
  Chaminade   Hawai'i Hilo   Postponed
  PPD - Tsunami Warning
Oct. 28 Hawai'i Pacific 3 Dominican 2 Final
Oct. 30 Azusa Pacific 3 Point Loma 2 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 3 Fresno Pacific 2 Final
Nov. 01 Academy of Art 3 Dixie State 1 Final
  Notre Dame de Namur 0 Grand Canyon 3 Final
  San Diego Christian 0 Azusa Pacific 3 Final
Nov. 02 Dominican 0 Holy Names 3 Final
  Fresno Pacific 3 California Baptist 1 Final
Nov. 03 Fresno Pacific 3 Point Loma 0 Final
  Azusa Pacific 0 California Baptist 3 Final
  Notre Dame de Namur 0 Dixie State 3 Final
  Academy of Art 0 Grand Canyon 3 Final
  Hawai'i Hilo 0 Hawai'i Pacific 3 Final
  Chaminade 1 BYU-Hawaii 3 Final
Nov. 05 Hawai'i Hilo 0 Chaminade 3 Final
Nov. 07 Holy Names 1 Point Loma 3 Final
  Notre Dame de Namur 0 Academy of Art 3 Final
  Dominican 1 Azusa Pacific 3 Final
  Cal State Bakersfield 1 Hawai'i Pacific 3 Final
Nov. 08 Dominican 0 California Baptist 3 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 0 Hawai'i 3 Final
Nov. 09 Holy Names 0 Azusa Pacific 3 Final
  Fresno Pacific 3 Notre Dame de Namur 1 Final
  Cal State Bakersfield 3 Chaminade 1 Final
Nov. 10 Grand Canyon 3 Dixie State 0 Final
  Dominican 3 Point Loma 2 Final
  Fresno Pacific 3 Academy of Art 1 Final
  Holy Names 0 California Baptist 3 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 3 Hawai'i Hilo 0 Final
Nov. 13 Fresno Pacific 1 Concordia (CA) 3 Final
  Azusa Pacific 0 Biola 3 Final
  Point Loma 1 Concordia (CA) 3 Final
Nov. 15 Azusa Pacific 3 California Baptist 1 Final
  NCCAA West Region First Round
  Hawai'i Pacific 3 Chaminade 0 Final
Nov. 17 Azusa Pacific 1 Fresno Pacific 3 Final
  NCCAA West Region Championship
Nov. 29 Oakland City (IN) 0 Fresno Pacific 3 Final
  NCCAA Volleyball National Championship Pool Play @ Kissimmee, FL
  Southern Wesleyan 0 Fresno Pacific 3 Final
  NCCAA Volleyball National Championship Pool Play @ Kissimmee, FL
  San Francisco State 2 Grand Canyon 3 Final
  NCAA II West Region Quarterfinals @ Laie, HI
  UC San Diego 1 BYU-Hawaii 3 Final
  NCAA II West Region Quarterfinals
Nov. 30 Grace (Ind.) 0 Fresno Pacific 3 Final
  NCCAA Volleyball National Championship @ Kissimmee, FL
  Campbellsville 0 Fresno Pacific 3 Final
  NCCAA Volleyball National Championship @ Kissimmee, FL
  Cal St. San Bernardino 3 Grand Canyon 2 Final
  NCAA II West Region Semifinals @ Laie, HI
  Western Washington 1 BYU-Hawaii 3 Final
  NCAA II West Region Semifinals
Dec. 01 Shorter 3 Fresno Pacific 2 Final
  NCCAA Volleyball National Championship - Semifinals @ Kissimmee, FL
  Cal St. San Bernardino 0 BYU-Hawaii 3 Final
  NCAA II West Region Championship
Dec. 06 West Texas A&M 0 BYU-Hawaii 3 Final
  NCAA II Quarterfinals @ Pensacola, FL
Dec. 07 BYU-Hawaii 1 Concordia-St. Paul 3 Final
  NCAA II National Semifinals @ Pensacola, FL