2012 Women's Cross Country Schedule

Note: Games in Dark Green Indicate Conference Contests; Bold Indicates Victor

Date Away Score Home Score Links
Aug. 31 Point Loma 4th Final
UC San Diego Opener
Sep. 1 Academy of Art 8th Holy Names 15th Final
Univ. of San Francisco Invitational - Golden Gate Park
  Notre Dame de Namur 17th Final
Univ. of San Francisco Invitational - Golden Gate Park
  BYU-Hawaii 3rd Hawai‘i Pacific 2nd Final
Hawai‘i Pacific Invitational - 5K
  Chaminade 5th Hawai‘i Hilo No Team Score Final
Hawai‘i Pacific Invitational - 5K
  Dixie State 5th Grand Canyon 6th Final
George Kyte Invitational Hosted by Northern Arizona University @ Buffalo Park
Sep. 8 Dominican (CA) No Team Score Final
Sacramento State Hornet Jamboree - Granite Regional Park
  Azusa Pacific 5th California Baptist 8th Final
UC Irvine Invitational
  BYU-Hawaii 3rd Chaminade 6th Final
UH Big Wave Invitational - 4K
  Grand Canyon 11th Final
UC Irvine Invitational
  Hawai‘i Hilo 7th Hawai‘i Pacific 2nd Final
UH Big Wave Invitational - 4K
  Fresno Pacific 5th Final
Humboldt State Invitational
  Holy Names 7th Final
Sacramento State Hornet Jamboree - Granite Regional Park
Sep. 14 Grand Canyon 2nd Final
Dave Murray Invitational @ the University of Arizona
  Academy of Art 4th Final
San Francisco State Invitational - Golden Gate Park
Sep. 15 Azusa Pacific 5th Final
UC Riverside Invitational
  BYU-Hawaii 2nd Chaminade 3rd Final
BYU-Hawaii Invitational - 5K
  Hawai‘i Hilo 4th Hawai‘i Pacific 1st Final
BYU-Hawaii Invitational - 5K
  Dominican (CA) 8th Final
Mills Invitational
  Point Loma 7th Final
Aztec Invitational @ Balboa Park Hosted by San Diego State Univ.
Sep. 22 California Baptist 2nd Final
Lancer Invitational
  Dominican (CA) 7th Holy Names 6th Final
Sonoma State Invitational @ Spring Lake Regional Park
  BYU-Hawaii 2nd Chaminade 4th Final
Chaminade Invitational (@ CORP) - 5K
  Hawai‘i Hilo No Team Score Hawai‘i Pacific 1st Final
Chaminade Invitational (@ CORP) - 5K
  Fresno Pacific 6th Final
The Mustang Challenge Hosted by The Master's College
Sep. 29 Academy of Art 26th Azusa Pacific 16th Final
Stanford Invitational - Standford Univ. Golf Course
  Point Loma 16th Final
Willamette Invite @ Bush Park
  Dixie State 4th Grand Canyon 3rd Final
UNLV Desert Invitational
  Notre Dame de Namur No Team Score Final
Stanford Invitational - Standford Univ. Golf Course
Oct. 5 Dixie State 4th Final
Southern Utah Color Country Invitational
Oct. 6 Dominican (CA) 7th Final
Crystal Spring Invitational Hosted by San Francisco State
  California Baptist 4th Hawai‘i Pacific 10th Final
Triton Classic Invitational hosted by UC San Diego
  Grand Canyon 4th Final
GCU Invitational @ Estrella Mountain Reginal Park
  Fresno Pacific 2nd Final
Cal State Stanislaus Invitational
  Holy Names 5th Notre Dame de Namur 8th Final
Crystal Spring Invitational Hosted by San Francisco State
  Point Loma 13th Final
Triton Classic Invitational hosted by UC San Diego
Oct. 13 Academy of Art 11th Dominican (CA) 17th Final
Santa Clara Bronco Invitational - Baylands Park
  Azusa Pacific 2nd TBA
Vanguard Invitational
  BYU-Hawaii 2nd Hawai‘i Hilo 84 Final
UH-Hilo Invitational @ Naniloa Volcanoes Golf Club
  Chaminade 3rd Hawai‘i Pacific 1st Final
UH-Hilo Invitational @ Naniloa Volcanoes Golf Club
  Grand Canyon 1st Final
Thunderbird Classic @ Mesa Community College
  Fresno Pacific 6th Point Loma 4th Final
Vanguard Invitational
  Holy Names 15th Notre Dame de Namur 18th Final
Santa Clara Bronco Invitational - Baylands Park
Oct. 27 Academy of Art 8th - 172 Azusa Pacific 1st - 6th Final
PacWest Championship
  BYU-Hawaii 5th - 140 California Baptist 2nd - 74 Final
PacWest Championship
  Chaminade 9th - 273 Dixie State 4th - 111 Final
PacWest Championship - 5K
  Dominican (CA) 13th - 355 Grand Canyon 3rd - 86 Final
PacWest Championship - 5K
  Hawai‘i Hilo 12th - 325 Hawai‘i Pacific 6th - 151 Final
PacWest Championship - 5K
  Fresno Pacific 10th - 292 Notre Dame de Namur 14th - 371 Final
PacWest Championship - 5K
  Holy Names 11th - 310 Point Loma 7th - 156 Final
PacWest Championship - 5K
Nov. 3 Holy Names 5th Final
Doc Adams Invitational Hosted by UC Davis
  Dixie State 13th BYU-Hawaii 15th Final
NCAA II West Regional
  Grand Canyon 17th Hawai‘i Pacific 19th Final
NCAA II West Regional
  Chaminade 24th Hawai‘i Hilo 25th Final
NCAA II West Regional
  Academy of Art No Team Score Dominican (CA) No Team Score Final
NCAA II West Regional
Nov. 17 Academy of Art No Team Score Dixie State No Team Score Final
NCAA II National Championship